CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
55
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage

Overview

CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER is a campsite in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France at 45.468° N, 1.636° E. It offers 55 total pitches.

Water and Pool

There is no pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER?

No. There is no pool at CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.

Does CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER have a restaurant?

No, there is no restaurant on site. The nearest dining options are off-site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING AIMÉE PORCHER works for travellers who want basic facilities. It does not work for anyone who needs no pool, no dogs, no pool.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no pool, no dogs, no pool is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.