CAMPING CANOPEE

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
24
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage

Overview

CAMPING CANOPEE is a campsite in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France at 45.569° N, 6.740° E. It offers 24 total pitches.

Water and Pool

There is no pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CAMPING CANOPEE is in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING CANOPEE?

No. There is no pool at CAMPING CANOPEE.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING CANOPEE?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CAMPING CANOPEE.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes.

Does CAMPING CANOPEE have a restaurant?

No, there is no restaurant on site. The nearest dining options are off-site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING CANOPEE works for travellers who want basic facilities. It does not work for anyone who needs no pool, no dogs, no pool.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no pool, no dogs, no pool is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes.