CAMPING LA SOUSTA

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
330
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage
EHU Amperage
16
https://www.lasousta.com/
Pool
Yes
https://www.lasousta.com/

Overview

CAMPING LA SOUSTA is a campsite in Occitanie, France at 43.950° N, 4.547° E. It offers 330 total pitches.

Pitch and Services

electrical hookup at 16 A.

Water and Pool

There is a pool on site.

Families and Dogs

A kids' club operates on site. Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CAMPING LA SOUSTA is in Occitanie, France.

On-site Facilities

A restaurant operates on site. ACSI accepted.

Season and Pricing

The site is open from 2026-08-29 to 2026-10-31.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING LA SOUSTA?

Yes. The pool is open seasonally.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING LA SOUSTA?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CAMPING LA SOUSTA.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Occitanie.

Does CAMPING LA SOUSTA have a restaurant?

Yes, a restaurant operates on site.

Is ACSI accepted?

Yes, ACSI cards are accepted.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING LA SOUSTA works for travellers who want a pool, a kids' club, an on-site restaurant, 16A electrical hookup, ACSI accepted. It does not work for anyone who needs no dogs.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no dogs is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Occitanie.