CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
192
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage
Pool
Yes
https://www.campingliez.com/

Overview

CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ is a campsite in Grand Est, France at 47.870° N, 5.377° E. It offers 192 total pitches. Static caravans are available on site.

Water and Pool

There is a pool on site.

Families and Dogs

A kids' club operates on site. Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ is in Grand Est, France.

Season and Pricing

The site is open from 2026-04-03 to 2026-09-21.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ?

Yes. The pool is open seasonally.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Grand Est.

Does CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ have a restaurant?

No, there is no restaurant on site. The nearest dining options are off-site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING LAC DE LA LIEZ works for travellers who want a pool, a kids' club. It does not work for anyone who needs no dogs.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no dogs is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Grand Est.