CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
89
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage

Overview

CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER is a campsite in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France at 46.152° N, -1.333° E. It offers 89 total pitches. Static caravans are available on site.

Water and Pool

There is no pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France.

On-site Facilities

A restaurant operates on site.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER?

No. There is no pool at CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.

Does CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER have a restaurant?

Yes, a restaurant operates on site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING LE CLOS DE MONTAMER works for travellers who want an on-site restaurant. It does not work for anyone who needs no pool, no dogs, no pool.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no pool, no dogs, no pool is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.