CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
98
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage
Pool
Yes
https://www.bo-bains.com/

Overview

CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS is a campsite in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France at 44.841° N, 0.800° E. It offers 98 total pitches. Static caravans are available on site.

Water and Pool

There is a pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France.

On-site Facilities

A restaurant operates on site.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS?

Yes. The pool is open seasonally.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.

Does CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS have a restaurant?

Yes, a restaurant operates on site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING LES BÖ-BAINS works for travellers who want a pool, an on-site restaurant. It does not work for anyone who needs no dogs.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no dogs is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.