CAMPING LES MILLIERES

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
21
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage
Dogs Allowed
Yes
https://tourisme.saintmarcellin-vercors-isere.fr/sejourner/hebergements/campings/167990_camping-municipal-les-millieres/

Overview

CAMPING LES MILLIERES is a campsite in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France at 45.066° N, 5.393° E. It offers 21 total pitches.

Water and Pool

There is no pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are allowed.

Getting There

CAMPING LES MILLIERES is in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France.

On-site Facilities

A restaurant operates on site.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING LES MILLIERES?

No. There is no pool at CAMPING LES MILLIERES.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING LES MILLIERES?

Yes, dogs are allowed.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes.

Does CAMPING LES MILLIERES have a restaurant?

Yes, a restaurant operates on site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING LES MILLIERES works for travellers who want dogs allowed, an on-site restaurant. It does not work for anyone who needs no pool, no pool.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no pool, no pool is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes.