CAMPING TIKITI

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
220
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage

Overview

CAMPING TIKITI is a campsite in Corse, France at 41.669° N, 8.909° E. It offers 220 total pitches.

Water and Pool

There is no pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CAMPING TIKITI is in Corse, France.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CAMPING TIKITI?

No. There is no pool at CAMPING TIKITI.

Are dogs allowed at CAMPING TIKITI?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CAMPING TIKITI.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Corse.

Does CAMPING TIKITI have a restaurant?

No, there is no restaurant on site. The nearest dining options are off-site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CAMPING TIKITI works for travellers who want basic facilities. It does not work for anyone who needs no pool, no dogs, no pool.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no pool, no dogs, no pool is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Corse.