CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Total Pitches
390
recherche-etablissements?p_p_id=fr_atoutfrance_classementv2_portlet_facility_FacilitySearch&p_p_lifecycle=2&p_p_state=normal&p_p_mode=view&p_p_resource_id=%2Ffacility%2Fget-csv&p_p_cacheability=cacheLevelPage
Pool
Yes
chateau-de-fonrives

Overview

CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES is a campsite in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France at 44.651° N, 0.736° E. It offers 390 total pitches. Static caravans are available on site.

Water and Pool

There is a pool on site.

Families and Dogs

A kids' club operates on site. Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France.

On-site Facilities

A restaurant operates on site. a shop is available.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES?

Yes. The pool is open seasonally.

Are dogs allowed at CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES?

No. Dogs are not permitted at CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.

Does CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES have a restaurant?

Yes, a restaurant operates on site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

CHÂTEAU DE FONRIVES works for travellers who want a pool, a kids' club, an on-site restaurant. It does not work for anyone who needs no dogs.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no dogs is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Nouvelle-Aquitaine.