Sunniside House Camping

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM

Water and Pool

There is no pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

Sunniside House Camping is in Northumberland, France.

On-site Facilities

A restaurant operates on site. a shop is available.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at Sunniside House Camping?

No. There is no pool at Sunniside House Camping.

Are dogs allowed at Sunniside House Camping?

No. Dogs are not permitted at Sunniside House Camping.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Northumberland.

Does Sunniside House Camping have a restaurant?

Yes, a restaurant operates on site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

Sunniside House Camping works for travellers who want an on-site restaurant. It does not work for anyone who needs no pool, no dogs, no pool.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no pool, no dogs, no pool is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Northumberland.