The Park at Caeaugwynion

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Dogs Allowed
Yes
https://www.pitchup.com/campsites/Wales/Mid-Wales/Ceredigion/pencader/

Water and Pool

There is no pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are allowed.

Getting There

The Park at Caeaugwynion is in Carmarthenshire, France.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at The Park at Caeaugwynion?

No. There is no pool at The Park at Caeaugwynion.

Are dogs allowed at The Park at Caeaugwynion?

Yes, dogs are allowed.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Carmarthenshire.

Does The Park at Caeaugwynion have a restaurant?

No, there is no restaurant on site. The nearest dining options are off-site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

The Park at Caeaugwynion works for travellers who want dogs allowed. It does not work for anyone who needs no pool, no pool.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no pool, no pool is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Carmarthenshire.