The Skipworth Arms

Pitch & Plot · 2026-08-13 · Data: Wikidata + OSM
Pool
Yes
https://www.pitchup.com/campsites/England/Central/Lincolnshire/Market_Rasen/the-skipworth-arms/

Water and Pool

There is a pool on site.

Families and Dogs

Dogs are not permitted.

Getting There

The Skipworth Arms is in Lincolnshire, France.

Quick Stats

Frequently Asked Questions

Is there a pool at The Skipworth Arms?

Yes. The pool is open seasonally.

Are dogs allowed at The Skipworth Arms?

No. Dogs are not permitted at The Skipworth Arms.

How far is the beach?

Beach distance data is not available. Check the site website or contact the office.

How long is the drive from Calais?

Drive time data is not available. The site is in Lincolnshire.

Does The Skipworth Arms have a restaurant?

No, there is no restaurant on site. The nearest dining options are off-site.

Is ACSI accepted?

No, ACSI is not listed as accepted. Check with the site directly.

Who It Suits — and Who Should Skip

The Skipworth Arms works for travellers who want a pool. It does not work for anyone who needs no dogs.

Book the quietest pitches early — they go first. If no dogs is a dealbreaker, look at other sites in Lincolnshire.